November (2021)

NOVEMBER (2021) 

WINNERS

Best Short Film

The Great night – Sharon Hakim

Best Feature Film

ALLiN – Michał Węgrzyn

Best Short Documentary

A letter from Carl Jung – Yong Jin Yoon

Best Feature Documentary

Almaty ragtime. Boomerang – Арсен Баянов

Best Short Drama

The Leap – Mounir Al Serawan

Best Feature Drama

TOLYANICU – Vladimir Mamchuev Yacov Gribinenco

Best Feature Director

The 211 Home Feature Film – Jim Huggins

Best Female Performance

#YOUTOO – Mila Kok

Director José Bibian

Best VFX

Precursor – Marco Castiglione

Best Student Filmmaker

Over 18 – Anwar Jalal Nadreen

Best Original Music

Soul Fusion – Volker Heidemann

Best Music Video

Marbella –  Igor Evard

SPECIAL WINNERS

Best Short Film

“LA PROMESA” (“The promise”) – Wilton Reynoso

Best Feature Film

Bandidos and Balentes “the unwritten code” – Fabio Manuel Mulas

Best Short Documentary

The Crimean Procession –  Maksim Smirnov

Best Feature Documentary

No fags – Mirek Balonis, Jutta Riedel

Best Short Comedy

The Apple Core – Ben Lashar

Best Short Drama

On a Saturday Afternoon – Tae Hun An

Best Director

With the Scorched Caravan – Siavash Baghaei

Best First Time Director (Short Film)

C.A.T. – Rodion Severyanov

Best Experimental Short Film

radiomoon – Danilo Melideo

Best Editor

Secrets of The Skies – Zulzarif Irfan Zulkifli

Best Student Filmmaker

A Fateful Mosaic – Michael Jacoby, Jake Demaria, Cole McGrath

Best Inspirational Film

Sammy & Quinn – Christopher Coppola

Best Music Video

Rochelle Bloom – Stories I Create In My Head – Derek Evans

SPECIAL GOLDEN WINNERS

Best Short Film

perm – shekh al mamun

Best Short Documentary

Heterotopy (the journey is mirror) – Gabriele Vizzi

Best Short Drama

Happy birthday! – Ainur Turgambayeva

Best Male Performance

DART – noor shekhani

Director tamo zaen

Best Cinematography

ammar – Ömer Bayram Oğuz

Best Experimental Short Film

Blur the Line –  Peter John Tisma

Best Editor

They Are Fine – Carlos Martinez

Best Student Filmmaker

Moving Towards Visibility – Laura Molsbergen

Best Music Video

Pyramid – Jean-Christophe Garcia

SPECIAL SILVER WINNERS

Best Short Film

80 000 ans – Christelle Lheureux

Best Short Documentary

Soldier – Jie ming shi

Best Feature Documentary

Behtarin – Mohsen Rahimi

Best Short Horror/Crime/Thriller Film

All That You Loved – Lucio Vasquez

Best Short Drama

ON THE SILK ROAD – Sherzod Nazarov

Best Experimental Short Film

Objective – Saida’loxon Masudxonov

Best Student Filmmaker

Bears – Pairav Sharifov

Best Inspirational Film

M for… – Petri Puroaho